| ¿µ¹® | thymus(gland) | ÇÑ±Û | °¡½¿»ù |
|---|---|---|---|
| ¼³¸í | °¡½¿ÀÇ ¾Õ À§ÂÊ¿¡ À§Ä¡ÇÑ ¸²ÇÁ¼º Àå±â·Î¼, »çÃá±â¿¡ ÃÖ°íÀÇ ¹«°Ô¿¡ ´ÞÇß´Ù°¡ ÀÌÈÄ¿¡ ÅðÃàÇÑ´Ù. À̰ÍÀº ¼¼Æ÷¸Å°³ ¸é¿ª(cell-mediated immunity: ÁÖ·Î T-¸²ÇÁ±¸¿¡ ÀÇÇØ ÀϾ¸ç, ÀÚ±â¿Í ´Ù¸¥ ¼¼Æ÷¿¡ ´ëÇÑ Àνİú À̽İźιÝÀÀ¿¡ °ü¿©ÇÔ)±â´ÉÀÇ ¹ß´Þ°ú ¼º¼÷¿¡ ÇÊ¿äÇÑ Àå±âÀ̸ç, ȸ¹éÀû»öÀ¸·Î º¸Åë Á¤Á߸鿡¼ °áÇÕÁ¶Á÷¿¡ ÀÇÇØ °áÇÕµÈ µÎ °³ÀÇ ¿±À¸·Î µÇ¾î ÀÖ´Ù. °¡½¿»ùÀº »óÇǼ¼Æ÷, ¸²ÇÁ±¸, °¡½¿»ù¼¼Æ÷·Î ±¸¼ºµÇ¾î ÀÖÀ¸¸ç Àü±¸¼¼Æ÷°¡ °¡½¿»ù¿¡ ÀÌÇàÇÏ¿© ¸²ÇÁ±¸·Î ºÐȵǰí, ±× ´ëºÎºÐÀº ÆÄ±«µÇ³ª ³ª¸ÓÁö´Â T¸²ÇÁ±¸¸¦ Çü¼ºÇÑ´Ù. °¡½¿»ùÀº ¶ÇÇÑ È£¸£¸ó À¯»ç¹°ÁúÀÎ thymine, thymopoietin, thymosin µîÀ» ºÐºñÇÑ´Ù. |
||
| ¿µ¹® | thyroid gland | ÇÑ±Û | °©»ó»ù |
|---|---|---|---|
| ¼³¸í | »ç¶÷ÀÇ ¸ö¿¡¼ °¡Àå Å« ³»ºÐºñ»ùÀ¸·Î ¸ñÀÇ ¾ÕÂÊ, ¾Æ·¡ÂÊ¿¡ À§Ä¡Çϰí ÀÖÀ¸¸ç 2¿±À¸·Î ±¸¼ºµÇ¾î ÀÖ´Ù. °¢ ¿±Àº ±â°üÀÇ ¾çÂÊ¿¡ ÀÖÀ¸¸ç Á¼Àº Àß·è¿¡ ÀÇÇØ ¾Õ¿¡¼ ¿¬°áµÇ¾î ÀÖ´Ù. °©»ó»ùÈ£¸£¸óÀΠƼ·Ï½Å(thyroxine)À» ºÐºñÇϰí ÀúÀåÇϸç, Çʿ信 µû¶ó ¹æÃâÇÑ´Ù. ¶ÇÇÑ °©»ó»ùÀº Ƽ·ÎÄ®½ÃÅä´Ñ(thyrocalcitonin)µµ ºÐºñÇÑ´Ù. º´ÀûÀÎ »óÅ¿¡¼ Å©±â°¡ ´ë°³ Áõ°¡Çϰí, ÀϺο¡¼´Â µµ¸®¾î À§ÃàµÇ¸ç, ÅëÁõÀ» ³ªÅ¸³»±âµµ ÇÑ´Ù. |
||
| ¿µ¹® | adrenal gland | ÇÑ±Û | ºÎ½Å |
|---|---|---|---|
| ¼³¸í | ÄáÆÏÀ§¿¡ Á¸ÀçÇÏ´Â ÇǶó¹Ô¸ð¾çÀÇ ±¸Á¶¹°. °ÑÁú°ú ¼ÓÁú·Î µÇ¾î ÀÖÀ¸¸ç È£¸£¸óÀÇ ºÐºñ°¡ ÁÖ¿ªÇÒÀÌ´Ù. ![]() |
||
| MEN | Multiple Endocrine Neoplasia ; AD Trait 1. MEN Type I(= Wermer Syndro... |
|---|---|
| CLO | cod liver oil |
| CO | carbon monoxide; cardiac output; castor oil; casualty officer; centric occlusion; cervical orthosis;... |
| EPO | eosinophil peroxidase; erythropoiesis; erythropoietin; evening primrose-oil; exclusive provider orga... |
| FO | fiberoptic; fish oil; foot arthrosis; foramen ovale; forced oscillation; fronto-occipital |
| CG | Coagulating gland |
|---|---|
| GMG | Granulated metrial gland |
| HG | Harderian Gland |
| LSG | Labial salivary gland |
| LG | Lacrimal gland |
| oil glands | Numerous holocrine glands in the dermis that usually open into the hair follicles and secrete an oily semifluid sebum. Synonym: glandulae sebaceae, oil glands, sebaceous follicles. (05 Mar 2000) |
|---|
| ajowan oil | A volatile oil distilled from the fruit of Carum copticum, one of the sources of thymol; a carminative, aromatic, and expectorant. Synonym: ptychotis oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
|---|---|
| allspice oil | pimenta oil |
| almond oil | A fixed oil expressed from sweet almonds, the kernels of varieties of Prunus amygdalus; used in ointments. Bitter almond oil, a volatile oil from the dried ripe kernels of bitter almonds and from other kernels containing amygdalin; it contains between 2 and 4% of hydrocyanic acid and 95% of benzaldehyde. (05 Mar 2000) |
| apple oil | Isoamyl isovalerate;used as a sedative; formerly used in the treatment of gallstones because of its solvent action on cholesterol. Synonym: apple oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
| apricot kernel oil | See: persic oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
| arachis oil | Oil extracted from the kernels of one or more cultivated varieties of Arachis hypogaea (family Leguminosae); used as a solvent for intramuscular injections and in the preparation of foods. Synonym: arachis oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
| aromatic castor oil | Contains cinnamon oil 3, clove oil 1, vanillin 1, saccharin 0.5, alcohol 30, in castor oil to make 1000; a cathartic. (05 Mar 2000) |
| barrel of oil equivalent | A unit of energy equal to the amount of energy contained in a barrel of crude oil. Approximately 5.78 million Btu or 1,700 kWh. A barrel is a liquid measure equal to 42 gallons. (05 Dec 1998) |
| beech oil | A thick, oily, dark brown liquid with the odour of creosote; largely used as a source of creosote. Synonym: beech oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
| benne oil | <chemical> The refined fixed oil obtained from the seed of one or more cultivated varieties of sesamum indicum. It is used as a solvent and oleaginous vehicle for drugs and has been used internally as a laxative and externally as a skin softener. It is used also in the manufacture of margarine, soap, and cosmetics. Chemical name: Fats and Glyceridic oils, sesame (12 Dec 1998) |
| betula oil | Oil of sweet birch, a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the bark of Betula lenta (sweet birch); used as a flavoring agent and as a counterirritant liniment. See: methyl salicylate. (05 Mar 2000) |
| birch tar oil | Pyroligneous oil obtained by the dry distillation of the wood of Betula alba and rectified by steam distillation; used externally in the treatment of skin diseases. Synonym: birch tar. (05 Mar 2000) |
| bitter orange peel oil | A volatile oil obtained by expression from the fresh peel of the bitter orange. (05 Mar 2000) |
| cacao oil | The fat obtained from the wasted seed of Theobroma cacao (family Sterculiaceae); it contains the glycerides of stearic, palmitic, oleic, arichidic, and linoleic acids; used as a base for suppositories and ointments and, in operative dentistry, as a lubricant and protective. Synonym: cacao butter, cocoa butter, cacao oil. Origin: G. Theos, a god, + broma, food (05 Mar 2000) |
| cade oil | The empyreumatic volatile oil obtained from the woody portion of Juniperus oxycedrus; used externally for skin diseases. Synonym: cade oil. (05 Mar 2000) |
| oil gland |
a gland that secretes oil
Ãâó: wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
|
|---|---|
| oil gland |
A small, usually bilobated organ located above the tail at the base of the rump in most species of bird. It contains an oily substance that is secreted via a duct through an external opening at the surface of the skin. It is sometimes called the "uropygial gland" or "preen gland." Bird species with an oil gland, such as Purple Martins, repeatedly press oil from it with their bills, then spread it over the feathers during preening. ...
Ãâó: www.purplemartin.org/main/Terminology.html
|
| oil gland | a gland that secretes oil |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|