| glycerin |
The major byproduct of BioDiesel production. CH2-OH--CH-OH--CH2-OH - Each of the "OH" sites is one of the three places where an ester is broken off of the triglyeride molecule (veg. oil).
Ãâó: www.distributiondrive.com/glossary.html
|
|---|---|
| glycerine |
Glycerine is a fantastic moisturizer that helps attract moisture to the skin as well as improving the spreadability of formulas. May be found in our lotions and buttercreme as well as a natural occurrence in our handmade soaps!
Ãâó: www.shopindigogirl.com/ingredients.php
|
| glycerin |
Derived mainly from vegetable fats, it is used as a moisturizer and emollient.
Ãâó: www.bodyandfitness.com/Beauty/Skin-Care/glossary_b...
|
| glycerin |
A sweet, syrupy by-product of soap making, glycerin has been used for thousands of years as a humectant, emollient and lubricant in skin care preparations. Available at most pharmacies.
Ãâó: www.creatinghealthybeauty.com/glossary_of_natural_...
|
| glycerin |
Glycerin is a natural emollient and humectant derived from vegetable oils. It is a by-product of soap manufacturing. It is a clear colorless syrupy liquid. A humectant, and emollient it absorbs moisture from the air and, therefore helps keep moisture in whatever it is put into. Recommended for use in skin care products and soap making.
Ãâó: www.aromatherapygoddess.com/ingredient_glossary.ht...
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|