| glycerol |
Sweet, syrupy alcohol that can be produced artificially from propylene alcohol or naturally derived from vegetable oils. Used in cosmetics for thousands of years as a solvent, plasticizer, humectant, emollient, and lubricant
Ãâó: beautyskin.tripod.com/MALL.HTM
|
|---|---|
| glycerin |
A humectant (water-attracting/binding ingredient), emulsifier, and emollient.
Ãâó: www.melangecosmetics.com/ingredients.htm
|
| glycerol |
An alcohol formed during fermentation said to add sweetness and roundness to a wine.
Ãâó: www.valleyvineyards.com/wine_glossary_def.htm
|
| glycerin |
Used in moisturizers due to its water binding capabilities.
Ãâó: allindiansite.com/home/beauty/beauty_glossary.html
|
| glycerin |
A sweet, colorless liquid obtained from animal and vegetable fats and oils and used in the commercial manufacture of cakes to keep them moist. A little glycerin added to royal icing will keep it soft and easier to work with.
Ãâó: www.tedcancook.com/terms1.htm
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|