| glycerinated |
treated with or preserved in glycerin.
Ãâó: www.mercksource.com/pp/us/cns/cns_health_library.j...
|
|---|---|
| glycerin |
a thick liquid obtained from fats and oils as a by-product of soap manufacture
Ãâó: www.stepin.org/glossary.php
|
| glycerin |
is an oily, viscous liquid, colorless and odorless, and with a hot, sweetish taste, existing in the natural fats and oils as the base, combined with various acids, as oleic, margaric, stearic, and palmitic. It is a triatomic alcohol, and is also called glycerol. Note: It is obtained from fats by the action of superheated steam. It is used as an ointment, as a solvent and vehicle for medicines, and as an adulterant in wine, beer, etc.
Ãâó: www.alacarb.com/glossary.html
|
| glycerin |
A clear liquid made by combining water and fat that is used in many cosmetics and toiletries because it improves the consistency of creams and lotions, and helps them retain moisture. Glycerin, however, tends to draw water out of the skin, and can make skin drier.
Ãâó: skincarerx.com/dictionary.html
|
| glycerin |
Also known as glycerol, glycerin is a carbohydrate (sugar) that is not a substantial food source for most wine yeast strains, though it can be consumed by some lactic acid and acetic acid bacteria. It is sometimes added to wine to increase a wine's body and, in higher amounts, sweetness.
Ãâó: winemakermag.com/referenceguide/winemakingdefiniti...
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|