| sesame oil |
A natural emollient oil extracted from sesame seeds.
Ãâó: www.beautynaturally.com/bningred.html
|
|---|---|
| sesame o. |
[NF] the refined fixed oil obtained from the seed of Sesamum indicum; it is used as a solvent and oleaginous vehicle for drugs.
Ãâó: www.mercksource.com/pp/us/cns/cns_health_library.j...
|
| sesame |
comes in large pods that contain tiny white seeds which are valued not only as a spice but for their high protein and oil content. Without sesame, tchina, humous and many other Middle Eastern dishes simply could not exist. Use the seeds untoasted over breads, rolls, cookies and biscuits. Use toasted (simply place in a medium oven until pale brown) on vegetable dishes, over salads, with cream cheese, tchina, humous and in pastries.
Ãâó: www.stratsplace.com/rogov/spices_of_life.html
|
| sesame oil |
Thick, amber-colored, and aromatic, dark sesame oil is made from roasted sesame seeds. Dark sesame oil burns easily and loses flavor when overheated, so it is used mostly as a condiment or flavoring for dressings, soups, and stir-frys. It is available at Asian groceries and well stocked supermarkets.
Ãâó: www.lioninc.org/pnelson/Gloss2.htm
|
| sesame oil |
Used extensively in Japanese and Chinese cuisine, this highly aromatic and richly flavored oil ranges in hue from golden to dark brown. It is sometimes used as a cooking oil, but most often is used as a seasoning accent in stir-fries, dressings, sauces and marinades.
Ãâó: www.thatsmyhome.com/culinary-dictionary-2.htm
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|