| safflower oil |
This flavorless, colorless oil is expressed from the seeds of the safflower, also called saffron thistle or bastard saffron. It contains more polyunsaturates than any other oil, has a high smoke point (which makes it good for deep-frying) and is favored for salad dressings because it doesn`t solidify when chilled.
Ãâó: www.mychefcoat.com/terms-s.html
|
|---|---|
| safflower oil |
High in linoleic acid.
Ãâó: www.melangecosmetics.com/ingredients.htm
|
| safflower |
(Carthamus tinctorius) seed oil - A very fine oil expressed from the seed of safflower, it is used in creams to moisturize, soften, and smooth the skin.
Ãâó: www.celltechpersonalcare.com/glossary.jsp
|
| safflower oil |
derived from the plant
Ãâó: www.entheos-holistic.com/glossary-terms-ingredient...
|
| safflower |
This oil has great moisturizing qualities and is thought to be beneficial in applications for bruises, sprains, and painful arthritis. Safflower Oil is often recommended for use as a baby oil. It is a wonderful, natural alternative to mineral oil for use on babies.
Ãâó: www.bathbybettijo.com/ingredients.php
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|