| evening primrose |
Evening primrose is a natural substance used as a toner or moisturizer.
Ãâó: www.glossary-of-terms.net/glossary-of-cosmetics-te...
|
|---|---|
| evening primrose oil |
Calming, cleansing, and moisturizing. High in essential fatty acids; especially gamma-linolenic acid.
Ãâó: www.melangecosmetics.com/ingredients.htm
|
| evening primrose |
Used as an astringent and helpful for reducing skin irritation. Also beneficial for dehydrated skin.
Ãâó: allindiansite.com/home/beauty/beauty_glossary.html
|
| evening primrose |
This plant has been used for many years by North American Indian medicine men to make infusions for the healing of wounds. Evening Primrose Oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids, especially the essential gamma linolenic acid (GLA). This oil has superb moisturizing properties and is believed to be effective in helping with eczema and psoriasis. Bath By Bettijo uses this therapeutic oil in our natural intense moisture treatments such as Whipped Shea Butter.
Ãâó: www.bathbybettijo.com/ingredients.php
|
| evening primrose oil |
is a good source of GLA. It is available in liquid or capsule form.
Ãâó: www.optinutri.net/glossary.html
|