| witch hazel |
Herbal extract in non-alocholic solution. A natural astringent known for shrinking skin pores. Applied externally, it soothes inflammation, burns, infections & insect bites.
Ãâó: www.beautynaturally.com/bningred.html
|
|---|---|
| witch hazel |
This leaf and bark extract is widely used in the treatment of itching and skin irritation.
Ãâó: www.nutribest.com/glossary.html
|
| witch hazel |
An extract of the leaves and bark of the Hamamelis virginnia plant used as an effective astringent. It can dry out spots, reduce oil on the skin, and soothe bruises and sprains. Puffy eyes can be refreshed with refrigerated witch hazel-soaked pads.
Ãâó: skincarerx.org/dictpg2.html
|
| witch hazel |
Used in many synthetic and natural cosmetic preparations, witch hazel is valued for its astringent properties. An old Native American remedy for insect bites, burns and irritated skin, witch hazel tones the skin and is good for oily complexions. Available at health food and drug stores.
Ãâó: www.creatinghealthybeauty.com/glossary_of_natural_...
|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|