¼±Åà - È­»ìǥŰ/¿£ÅÍŰ ´Ý±â - ESC

 
"Carrageenan"¿¡ ´ëÇÑ ¼¼ºÎ °Ë»ö °á°úÀÔ´Ï´Ù
À̰ÍÀ» ¿øÇϼ̽À´Ï±î?
KMLE À¥ ¿ë¾î ¸ÂÃã °Ë»ö °á°ú : 2 ÆäÀÌÁö: 2
carrageenan Carrageenan is a water-soluble substance extracted from red seaweed, mainly Chrondus crispus or Irish Moss. Carrageenan is used in both cosmetic and food applications as a stabilizer and emulsifier capable of controlling viscosity, maintaining product integrity, and for giving an improved mouthfeel and body to foods. Carrageenan is a commonly used ingredient in dry mixes, desserts, milk products, tomato sauces, salad dressings and cheese products. ...
Ãâó: www.frontiercoop.com/learn/glossary.html
carrageenan Chemical extracted from red algae that is added to commercial ice creams as an emulsifying agent.
Ãâó: www.estrellamountain.edu/faculty/farabee/biobk/Bio...
ÀÌ ¾Æ·¡ ºÎÅÍ´Â °á°ú°¡ ¾ø½À´Ï´Ù.
KMLE À¥ ¿ë¾î À¯»ç °Ë»ö °á°ú : 0 ÆäÀÌÁö: 2
ÅëÇÕ°Ë»ö ¿Ï·á