| almond oil |
Oil high in moisturizing fatty acids.
Ãâó: www.melangecosmetics.com/ingredients.htm
|
|---|---|
| almoner |
Official appointed to distribute alms.
Ãâó: home.olemiss.edu/~tjray/medieval/feudal.htm
|
| almond |
A nut with cream-colored flesh, almonds are high in dietary fiber and vitamin E. Almonds are available whole, crushed, sliced, slivered, flaked, or ground.
Ãâó: www.allfoodbusiness.com/cooking_terms.php
|
| almond oil |
An oil derived from almonds, and used as a flavoring in cooking. Almond paste - ground blanched almonds, sugar and glycerin or other liquid. It is available in most supermarkets. (Make your own! )
Ãâó: www.allfoodbusiness.com/cooking_terms.php
|
| almond oil |
serves as an emollient and a carrier, provides good skin feel and promotes spreadability
Ãâó: www.entheos-holistic.com/glossary-terms-ingredient...
|