| stearic | <physiology> Pertaining to, or obtained from, stearin or tallow; resembling tallow. <chemistry> Stearic acid, a monobasic fatty acid, obtained in the form of white crystalline scales, soluble in alcohol and ether. It melts to an oily liquid at 69 deg C. Origin: Cf. F. Stearique. Source: Websters Dictionary (01 Mar 1998) |
|---|---|
| stearic acid | Organic, monobasic acids derived from hydrocarbons by the equivalent of oxidation of a methyl group to an alcohol, aldehyde, and then acid. Fatty acids are saturated and unsaturated (fatty acids, unsaturated). (12 Dec 1998) |
| stearic acids | A group of compounds that are derivatives of octadecanoic acid which is one of the most abundant fatty acids found in animal lipids. (12 Dec 1998) |
Synonyms : Acids, Dihydrooleic, Acids, Octadecanoic, Acids, Stearic, Acids, Tetrahydrolinoleic
| stearic acid |
a waxy saturated fatty acid; occurs widely as a glyceride in animal and vegetable fats
출처: wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
|
|---|---|
| stearic acid |
is a saturated fatty acid found in animal fats and some vegetable oils. It has many uses, including coating pills, and is an ingredient in ointments and soaps.
출처: www.springboard4health.com/notebook/dict_s.html
|
| stearic acid |
a fatty acid used as a cosmetic base and emollient.
출처: www.magnoliaspa.com/beauty-secrets/beauty_terms/be...
|
| stearic acid |
Waxy. Crystalline. Fatty acid. Found in cocoa butter and other vegetable fats. It is mainly from tallow and other animal fats.
출처: beautyskin.tripod.com/MALL.HTM
|
| stearic acid |
(Vegetable). A white, waxy, fatty acid used as an emulsifying agent.
출처: www.melangecosmetics.com/ingredients.htm
|
| stearic | of or relating to or composed of fat |
|---|---|
| stearic | a waxy saturated fatty acid |
제품명 |
판매사 |
보험코드 | 성분/함량 | 구분/보험급여 |
|---|
제품명 |
판매사 |
보험코드 | 성분/함량 | 구분/보험급여 |
|---|