| GW | germ warfare; gigawatt; glycerin in water; gradual withdrawal; group work |
|---|---|
| MGW | magnesium sulfate, glycerin, and water |
| glycerin | Synonym: glycerol. (05 Mar 2000) |
|---|---|
| glycerin jelly | A preparation made of equal parts of gelatin and glycerin; a firm mass liquefying at gentle heat; it is used as a vehicle for suppositories and urethral bougies. Synonym: glycerin jelly, glycerogelatin, glycogelatin. (05 Mar 2000) |
| glycerin suppository | A conical translucent dosage form for rectal administration intended for the relief of constipation; frequently used in young children. Contains glycerin and a stiffening agent such as sodium stearate (a soap). Action is produced by lubrication, water retention, and local irritation. (05 Mar 2000) |
| glycerinated gelatin | A preparation made of equal parts of gelatin and glycerin; a firm mass liquefying at gentle heat; it is used as a vehicle for suppositories and urethral bougies. Synonym: glycerin jelly, glycerogelatin, glycogelatin. (05 Mar 2000) |
| glycerinated tincture | A tincture made with diluted alcohol to which glycerin is added to facilitate the extraction or to preserve the preparation. (05 Mar 2000) |
| glycerination | <cell culture> Permeabilisation of the plasma membrane of cells by incubating in aqueous glycerol at low temperature. The technique was first applied to muscle which, once glycerinated, can be made to contract by adding exogenous ATP and calcium. (18 Nov 1997) |
| glycerine | <chemistry> An oily, viscous liquid, C3H5(OH)3, colourless and odorless, and with a hot, sweetish taste, existing in the natural fats and oils as the base, combined with various acids, as oleic, margaric, stearic, and palmitic. It is a triatomic alcohol, and hence is also called glycerol. See Note under Gelatin. It is obtained from fats by saponification, or, on a large scale, by the action of superheated steam. It is used as an ointment, as a solvent and vehicle for medicines, and as an adulterant in wine, beer, etc. Origin: F. Glycerine, fr. Gr. Glykeros, glykys, sweet. Cf. Glucose, Licorice. Source: Websters Dictionary (01 Mar 1998) |
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
¾¾Á¦ÀÌ10%±Û¸®¼¼¸°5%°ú´çÁÖ»ç¾×500ml - »õâ
|
¾¾Á¦ÀÌ |
A11602051 | Fructose, Glycerin | Àü¹®ÀǾàǰ | ±Þ¿© |
|
¾¾Á¦ÀÌ10%±Û¸®¼¼¸°5%°ú´çÁÖ»ç¾× - »õâ
|
¾¾Á¦ÀÌ |
A11602053 | Fructose, Glycerin | Àü¹®ÀǾàǰ | »èÁ¦ |
|
Ŭ¸®¾î¾ÆÀÌÁîÁ¡¾È¾× - »õâ
|
Abbott |
E01780011 | Glycerin, Naphazoline HCl | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | ºñ±Þ¿© |
|
ÄÞºñ°Ö - »õâ
|
°í·ÁÁ¦¾à |
A15901871 | Glycerin | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | »èÁ¦ |
|
È޿½ºÄ¡°ú¿ë¿ä¿Àµå±Û¸®¼¼¸°¾× - »õâ
|
È޿½º |
A29553171 | Glycerin, Iodine, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Sulfate | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | »èÁ¦ |
|
¼ú¸®µòÁ©¸® - »õâ
|
ÇѸ²Á¦¾à |
A37802211 | Glycerin | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | »èÁ¦ |
|
¼º±¤°üÀå¾à - »õâ
|
¼º±¤Á¦¾à |
A03900471 | Glycerin | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | ±Þ¿© |
|
Ä¡°ú¿ë¿ä¿Àµå±Û¸®¼¼¸°¾× - »õâ
|
½ÅÈïÁÖ½Äȸ»ç |
Glycerin, Iodine, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Sulfate | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | ºñ±Þ¿© |
|
|
Æ®¶õ½º°Ö - »õâ
|
Çö´ë¾àǰ |
A30602791 | Glycerin | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | ±Þ¿© |
|
»ê½ºÅ¸Æ¼¾óÁîÁ¡¾È¾× - »õâ
|
»ïÀÏÁ¦¾à |
Glycerin, Polyethylene glycol 400 | ÀϹÝÀǾàǰ | ¹Ì»ý»ê |
| glycerine |
glycerol: a sweet syrupy trihydroxy alcohol obtained by saponification of fats and oils
Ãâó: wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
|
|---|---|
| glycerin |
glycerol: a sweet syrupy trihydroxy alcohol obtained by saponification of fats and oils
Ãâó: wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
|
| glycerine |
Glycerin, also known as glycerine and glycerol, and less commonly as 1,2,3-propanetriol, 1,2,3-trihydroxypropane, glyceritol, and glycyl alcohol is a colorless, odorless, hygroscopic, and sweet tasting viscous liquid. Glycerin has three hydrophilic alcoholic hydroxyl groups (-OH) that are responsible for its solubility in water. Glycerin is prochiral. Glycerin is used in glycerin soap, in cosmetics and creams, in foods, in chemistry, and in glycerin mist. ...
Ãâó: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glycerine
|
| glycerin |
Glycerin, also known as glycerine and glycerol, and less commonly as 1,2,3-propanetriol, 1,2,3-trihydroxypropane, glyceritol, and glycyl alcohol is a colorless, odorless, hygroscopic, and sweet tasting viscous liquid. Glycerin has three hydrophilic alcoholic hydroxyl groups (-OH) that are responsible for its solubility in water. Glycerin is prochiral. Glycerin is used in glycerin soap, in cosmetics and creams, in foods, in chemistry, and in glycerin mist. ...
Ãâó: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glycerin
|
| glycerin |
a sweet, thick liquid found in various oils and fats and can be used to moisten or dissolve something.
Ãâó: www.wef.org/publicinfo/newsroom/wastewater_glossar...
|
| Glycerin | a sweet syrupy trihydroxy alcohol obtained by saponification of fats and oils |
|---|---|
| Glycerin | a mixture of glycerin and gelatin that is used in histology for mounting specimens |
| Glycerin | a gelatinous preparation made from gelatin and glycerin and water |
| Glycerin | a sweet syrupy trihydroxy alcohol obtained by saponification of fats and oils |
Á¦Ç°¸í |
ÆÇ¸Å»ç |
º¸ÇèÄÚµå | ¼ººÐ/ÇÔ·® | ±¸ºÐ/º¸Çè±Þ¿© |
|---|